Week 48 Pool Result 2020 – Classified Pool Panel Result Aussie 2020 Season

Week 48 Pool Result for Saturday 06th June, 2020 – Aussie 2020 Season

Classified Football Pools Results for Australia 2020. We publish Football Pools Results upon full-time (FT) confirmation. Pools panel results are published at half-time (HT) by an association known as the Football Pools Panel.

 

 

Related: Week 47 Pool Result for Saturday 16th May, 2020 – Aussie 2020 Season

 

 

Week Number: 48 Season: Aussie 2020 Match Date: 6-June-2020

Classified Football Pools Results

Status

1 Manly U.

(P)x(P)

Leichhardt

Away

2 Marconi S.

(P)x(P)

Wollongong 

ScoreDraw

3 Mt Druitt T.

(P)x(P)

Sydney Oly

Home

4 North Shore

(P)x(P)

Blacktown C.

ScoreDraw

5 Rockdale C.

(P)x(P)

Sydney O.

Away

6 Sutherland S.

(P)x(P)

Sydney FC

ScoreDraw

7 Blacktown S.

(P)x(P)

H. Brumbies

Home

8 Central C.

(P)x(P)

Bonnyrigg W.

ScoreDraw

9 Mounties W.

(P)x(P)

St George C.

Home

10 Northern T.

(P)x(P)

Hakoah S.

Home

11 Spirit FC

(P)x(P)

St George 

Home

12 SD Raiders

(P)x(P)

W. Sydney

Away

13 Brisbane S.

(P)x(P)

Magpies C.

ScoreDraw

14 Capalaba

(P)x(P)

Brisbane R.

ScoreDraw

15 Eastern S.

(P)x(P)

Olympic FC

Away

16 Gold Coast K.

(P)x(P)

Gold Coast U.

Home

17 Lions FC

(P)x(P)

Redland U.

Home

18 Peninsula P.

(P)x(P)

Brisbane C.

Away

19 Sunshine C.

(P)x(P)

Moreton B.

NoScoreDraw

20 Holland P.

(P)x(P)

SWQ Thunder

NoScoreDraw

21 Ipswich K.

(P)x(P)

Logan L.

ScoreDraw

22 Mitchelton

(P)x(P)

Western P.

Home

23 Rochedale R.

(P)x(P)

Wynnum W.

Away

24 Souths U.

(P)x(P)

Southside E.

NoScoreDraw

25 Altona M.

(P)x(P)

Heidelberg U.

Away

26 Avondale FC

(P)x(P)

Green Gully

ScoreDraw

27 Eastern L.

(P)x(P)

Pt Melbourne

Home

28 S. Melbourne

(P)x(P)

Oakleigh C.

Home

29 Bayswater C.

(P)x(P)

Armadale

Away

30 Cockburn C.

(P)x(P)

Sorrento

NoScoreDraw

31 E. Joondalup

(P)x(P)

Balcatta

NoScoreDraw

32 F. Athena

(P)x(P)

Perth

ScoreDraw

33 Gwelup C.

(P)x(P)

Perth Glory

Home

34 Rockingham

(P)x(P)

Inglewood U.

NoScoreDraw

35 Forrestfield U

(P)x(P)

Western K.

ScoreDraw

36 Fremantle C.

(P)x(P)

Swan U.

NoScoreDraw

37 Joondalup U.

(P)x(P)

Mandurah C

ScoreDraw

38 Stirling L.

(P)x(P)

U. Nedlands

Away

39 Adelaide C.

(P)x(P)

Adelaide B.

Home

40 Ad Comets

(P)x(P)

Adelaide O.

Home

41 Adelaide U.

(P)x(P)

Croydon K.

Home

42 Campbelltown

(P)x(P)

Raiders

Home

43 Metro Stars

(P)x(P)

Cumberland U.

ScoreDraw

44 Para Hills

(P)x(P)

Modbury J.

Away

45 Adelaide H.

(P)x(P)

Playford C.

NoScoreDraw

46 Fulham U.

(P)x(P)

Vipers FC

Home

47 S. Adelaide

(P)x(P)

Seaford R.

Away

48 WT Birkalla

(P)x(P)

Sturt L.

Away

49 Western S.

(P)x(P)

West Adelaide

Home

See also  Week 7 Pool Result and Fixtures for Sat 19 Aug 2023

 

 

 

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision